Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ST.ANDREWS F.C.
League Tables

Home

QUIZ NIGHT
About Our Club
Results
League Tables
Under 9's 'A'
Under 9's 'B'
Under 10's 'A'
Under 10's 'B'
Under 11's
U12s Season 2002/3
U13's Season 2002/3
Under 14's 'B'
Under 15's
Under 17's
CLUB NEWS
Related Links
CONTACT US
LOCATION
Presentation day photo's
Uxbridge Golf

League tables 2002/2003 

Under 11 Premier Up to and including Sunday 27/10/02

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Parkfield  A

6

4

1

1

23

5

13

2

St Josephs A

6

4

1

1

17

19

13

3

Ruislip Ran A

6

4

0

2

19

7

12

4

Bessingby A

5

3

1

1

12

6

10

5

Old Isleworth

5

2

1

2

7

10

7

6

Belmont utd

4

2

0

2

12

8

6

7

Springfield

3

2

0

1

5

4

6

8

Forest Utd

5

2

0

3

11

13

6

9

St Andrews

5

0

1

4

8

16

1

10

Acton Ew

4

0

1

3

9

22

1

11

Court Pk A

4

0

1

3

8

21

1

Under 13 Division 1 Up to and including Sunday 20/10/02

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

The Hearts

5

5

0

0

31

9

15

2

Harrow St  M

6

4

0

2

21

13

12

3

Watling

4

3

0

1

14

9

9

4

Old Isleworth B

5

3

0

2

14

12

9

5

Headstone Vent

4

3

0

1

16

13

9

6

St Andrews

4

2

0

2

16

10

6

7

Lner

4

2

0

2

13

14

6

8

Mavericks

5

2

0

3

9

15

6

9

St Josephs

3

0

1

2

2

12

1

10

Pinner Utd

6

0

1

5

7

25

1

11

Acton Ew

4

0

0

4

6

17

0

Under 12 Premier Up to and including Sunday 20/10/02

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Watling

4

4

0

0

17

6

12

2

Parkfield

4

3

0

1

21

6

9

3

Mill Hill R

4

3

0

1

16

6

9

4

Forest Utd

6

3

0

3

14

22

9

5

Hill Boro

5

2

1

2

15

11

7

6

Celtic

5

2

1

2

13

15

7

7

Lner A

4

1

0

3

16

18

3

8

St Andrews

3

1

0

2

11

14

3

9

Pinner Utd

3

0

2

1

8

14

2

10

Springfield

2

0

0

2

3

7

0

11

Headstone Man A

2

0

0

2

0

15

0

Under 14 Division 1 Upto and including Sunday 20/10/02

Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Watling 5 4 0 1 22 11 12
2 Princes Pk 6 4 0 2 16 13 12
3 Ealing Sham 4 3 1 0 15 7 10
4 Parkfield 6 3 0 3 14 7 9
5 Larkspur R A 4 3 0 1 12 9 9
6 Acton Ew B 2 1 1 0 12 3 4
7 Greenford Celt 4 1 0 3 8 16 3
8 St Andrews A 5 0 0 5 5 15 0
9 Ruislip Ran 4 0 0 4 8 31 0

Under 15 Division 2 Upto and including Sunday 27/10/02

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

PTS

1

Artstone

6

3

0

3

25

14

9

2

Wealdstone

3

3

0

0

10

4

9

3

Hayes End W

5

2

1

2

8

9

7

4

Acton Ew

2

2

0

0

10

5

6

5

St Andrews

4

2

0

2

11

14

6

6

Harrow St M

4

1

1

2

4

7

4

7

Headstone Man A

2

1

0

1

5

6

3

8

Headstone Vent

3

1

0

2

5

16

3

9

Ruislip Man

4

0

0

4

4

13

0

Under 14 Division 2 Upto and including Sunday 20/10/02

Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Spur Rd 4 4 0 0 15 1 12
2 St Josephs 3 2 0 1 12 5 6
3 Headstone Man B 3 2 0 1 16 11 6
4 Pinnstars A 3 2 0 1 12 9 6
5 Maccabi L 3 2 0 1 7 4 6
6 Hendon 3 1 0 2 6 6 3
7 Harrow St M 3 1 0 2 5 11 3
8 Sth  Ruislip R 3 0 0 3 5 15 0
9 St Andrews B 3 0 0 3 4 20 0
 
Under 17 Premier Upto and including Sunday 20/10/02

Team

P W D L F A PTS
1 Brookhouse 6 5 0 1 24 12 15
2 Omonia A 6 4 0 2 19 18 12
3 Celtic A 5 3 1 1 15 8 10
4 Lner 6 2 1 3 18 17 7
5 Hendon 3 2 0 1 8 9 6
6 St Andrews 4 0 0 4 6 12 0
7 Omonia B 4 0 0 4 11 25 0